Login or register  
TV

Fiona Hale

Mostly Credited As: Fiona Hale
Birth Name: Fiona Campbell Shields
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1926 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Carpoolers (2007) 
  The Recital 01x11: (Feb/19/2008) As Old Woman 
  The Seminar 01x07: (Jan/08/2008) As Old Woman 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Two Coins 02x18: (Mar/20/2007) As Mrs. Frost 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Takes Two 03x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Aunt Fern 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm Defends Reese 07x09: (Dec/16/2005) As Edna 
  Forbidden Girlfriend 04x06: (Dec/15/2002) As Elderly Lady, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reba (2001) 
  Grannies Gone Wild 05x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Old Woman 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Schmidt Happens 01x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Della Ferrion 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Heart Like A Wheelchair 06x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Ruth 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Witch Hunt 01x06: (Oct/19/1999) As Ruby 

Frasier (1993) 
  Taps at the Montana 06x18: (Mar/25/1999) As Mrs. Hawkins 

ER (1994) 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Emily Holmes 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Box of Wendy 05x12: (Jan/13/1998) As Mavis Shatzi 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Fifteen Foot Christmas Tree 03x12: (Dec/24/1961) As Spinister 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Morning Incident 05x12: (Dec/29/1960) As Mrs. Pritchard 
  Hanging Fever 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Miranda 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  Judgment Day 01x28: (Apr/14/1960) As Martha Bentley 
  The Hunters 01x05: (Oct/29/1959) As Mrs. Howell 

Law of the Plainsman (1959) 
  Blood Trails 01x06: (Nov/05/1959) As Sarah Gordon 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Doc Quits 04x24: (Feb/21/1959) As Mrs. Crumley 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Meade 01x02: (Jan/17/1959) As Helen Bryson 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Trademark 01x37: (Jun/09/1955) As Cecile 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  I'm a Fool 03x08: (Nov/14/1954) As Mildred 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Young Andy Jackson 02x22: (Mar/23/1954) As Betty Jackson 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Killer on the Run 04x29: (Unknown) As Ella Brewster 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fiona Hale Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..