Login or register  
TV

Basil Ruysdael


Mostly Credited As: Basil Ruysdael
Birth Name: Basil Milspaugh Ruys
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1888 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey
Date Of Death: October 10, 1960

Basil Ruysdael




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of Paul Drake's Dilemma 03x06: (Nov/14/1959) As Henry W. Dameron 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: McQueen 01x03: (Jan/24/1959) As Senator McQueen 

Science Fiction Theatre (1955) 
  Beyond 01x01: (Apr/09/1955) As Dr Carson 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Wedding Day 01x01: (Feb/01/1953) As guest star 

Official Detective (1957) 
  The Policeman's Gun 01x36: (Unknown) As Joseph 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Basil Ruysdael Quotes

No quotes added for this person