Login or register  
TV

Lisa Gaye

Mostly Credited As: Lisa Gaye
Birth Name: Leslie Gaye Griffin
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lisa Gaye



Lisa Gaye
TV Appearances

Main cast 
How To Marry A Millionaire (1957)As: Gwen Kirby (S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  A Town Called Sincere 02x17: (Jan/27/1970) As Yolanda, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Tracy's Triumph 18x01: (Oct/04/1969) As Lisa 
  Lottie's Legacy 17x04: (Oct/27/1968) As guest star 
  The Other Side of the Mountain 16x20: (Apr/13/1968) As Rosie 
  The Gypsy 15x13: (Dec/28/1966) As Gypsy 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  U-F-Oh Jeannie 04x01: (Sep/16/1968) As Daisy Lou 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Falcon 03x10: (Nov/10/1967) As Lana Benson 
  The Night of the Skulls 02x13: (Dec/16/1966) As Lorelei 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Mummy 02x19: (Jan/28/1967) As Ms. Smith 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Walls Of Jericho 01x20: (Jan/27/1967) As Ahza 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  The Trouble with Tina 01x18: (Jan/28/1966) As Arlene Atwater 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Vanishing Victim 09x17: (Jan/23/1966) As Laraine Keely 
  The Case of the Nautical Knot 08x06: (Oct/29/1964) As Pamela Blair 
  The Case of the Wednesday Woman 07x13: (Jan/02/1964) As Joyce Hadley 
  The Case of the Two-Faced Turnabout 06x18: (Feb/14/1963) As Alyssa Laban 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Deadlier Than the Male 03x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Florita Mendoza 
  Who Killed the Rest? 02x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Samantha "Sam" Scott 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Lover, Come Forward 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Leona I/Leona II 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Paper Chase 06x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Laura Keddy 
  The Lovely American 04x33: (May/04/1962) As Angela Ciardi 
  The Desert Spa Caper 04x02: (Sep/29/1961) As  
  Old Card Sharps Never Die 03x29: (Mar/31/1961) As Samantha Hoyt 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Saint for Mama 01x13: (Dec/26/1962) As Rosa Pavone 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Ransom 01x34: (Oct/09/1962) As Tanya 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Green Bay Riddle 02x31: (Apr/23/1962) As Henri 
  Circumstantial Evidence 01x29: (Apr/17/1961) As Liz 

Bronco (1958) 
  One Evening in Abilene 04x13: (Mar/19/1962) As Donna Coe 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Kelly's Clover Girls 06x11: (Dec/09/1961) As Sunset 
  The Dowry 05x39: (Jul/10/1961) As Michelle Bovarde 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Doctor's Lady 03x04: (Oct/18/1961) As Laura Matthews 
  Talk and You're Dead 02x19: (Jan/18/1961) As Lala 
  Assignment: Manila 01x33: (May/25/1960) As Saluda Razon 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Fatal Garment 03x33: (May/25/1961) As Elena 
  Buffalo Kill 01x37: (Jul/29/1959) As Susan Carver 
  Sharpshooter 01x18: (Feb/11/1959) As Lori Dowling 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Wild Mangoes 02x29: (May/08/1961) As Ginny 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Tiburcio Mendez Story 04x26: (Mar/22/1961) As Alma Mendez 

Maverick (1957) 
  A State of Siege 04x16: (Jan/01/1961) As Soledad Lazarro 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Slavemaster 03x05: (Nov/11/1960) As Odette Laurier 

Mr. Garlund (1960) 
  The X-27 01x04: (Oct/28/1960) As TBD 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Counterfeit Gun 05x02: (Oct/10/1960) As Francis Scott 
  Outcast of Cripple Creek 04x11: (Feb/29/1960) As Jenny 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Journey for Josh 03x03: (Oct/05/1960) As Susan Marno 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  False Identity 01x33: (May/23/1960) As Jane Landis 
  The 10% Blues 01x19: (Feb/08/1960) As Clo Williams 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerry Mitchell 06x21: (Feb/10/1960) As Carol Yates 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Dateline: Moon 01x19: (Feb/10/1960) As Joyce Lynn 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  The Brain Picker 01x16: (Feb/06/1960) As Sherry Beaumont 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Trial of the Canary Kid 03x01: (Sep/15/1959) As Mrs. Hoyt 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Water Ski Show 02x22: (Jun/31/1959) As June Leeds 
  Sea Serpent 02x26: (Jun/28/1959) As guest star 
  Hermes 02x19: (May/10/1959) As Collette DeBois 
  Nerve Gas 02x15: (Apr/12/1959) As Louise Wylie 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Law West of the Pecos 02x10: (Jun/07/1959) As June Webster 

December Bride (1954) 
  Stan Loses His Nerve 05x25: (Mar/19/1959) As Lisa 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: McQueen 01x03: (Jan/24/1959) As Susan McQueen Kent 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Gun Shy 01x29: (Mar/29/1958) As Nancy 
  Helen of Abajinian 01x16: (Dec/28/1957) As Helen (Helen Abajinian) 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Dead Men Don't Dream 01x06: (Feb/18/1958) As Eve 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Fall of Monastario 01x13: (Jan/02/1958) As Constancia 

The Thin Man (1957) 
  Ring Around Rosie 01x10: (Nov/22/1957) As Rosie 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Spanish Intrigue 01x23: (Feb/08/1957) As Maria Miro 
  Trapline 01x05: (Oct/05/1956) As Jeanne Brasseur 

Annie Oakley (1954) 
  Annie and the Lacemaker 03x07: (Jul/15/1956) As Vera Barker 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Long Road To Tucson 01x11: (Dec/25/1955) As Sister Marguerite 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Widow Makers 02x20: (Unknown) As Edie Sloane 

The Walter Winchell File (1957) 
  Exclusive Story 02x04: (Unknown) As Doris Carter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sister of actress Debra Paget.

Lisa Gaye Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..