Login or register  
TV

Mary Carver

Mostly Credited As: Mary Carver
Birth Name: Mary Carvellas
Date Of Birth: May 03, 1924 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: October 18, 2013
Cause Of Death: brief illness at her home (Woodland Hills, Califor

Mary Carver



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Simon & Simon (1981)As: Cecelia Simon
Episode Cast Credits 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Privilege 01x13: (Jan/22/2002) As Mrs. Stern 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Terra Nova 01x06: (Oct/24/2001) As Nadet 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Miracles 01x11: (Dec/19/1997) As Winifred Quick 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Last Car 02x19: (Feb/23/1986) As Mrs. Crane, [Starring Roles]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  The Law Is a Fool 08x11: (Jan/05/1983) As Mrs. Kendall 
  Deadly Arena 05x21: (Mar/27/1980) As Marsha Davenport 
  The Last Six Hours 04x01: (Sep/21/1978) As Mrs. Purdy 

The Lazarus Syndrome (1979) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/04/1979) As Nurse 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Mar/02/1979) As Mrs. Fuller 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Dirty Money, Black Light 03x22: (Apr/01/1977) As 1st Receptionist, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sara (1976) (1976) 
  Reprieve 01x03: (Feb/27/1976) As Miss Halstead 

McCloud (1970) 
  This Must Be the Alamo 04x05: (Mar/24/1974) As "Queen" Mary 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Puzzle for One 06x11: (Nov/26/1972) As Mrs. Fredericks 

The Virginian (1962) 
  To Bear Witness 06x11: (Nov/29/1967) As Harriet Baldwin 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Sojourner 01x29: (May/29/1964) As Mae 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Daddy Went Away 08x35: (May/11/1963) As Lucy Damon 
  Unwanted Deputy 05x26: (Mar/05/1960) As Maise 
  Letter of the Law 04x05: (Oct/11/1958) As Sarah Teek 
  Chester's Mail Order Bride 01x34: (Jul/14/1956) As Ann Smithwright 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Incredible World of Horace Ford 04x15: (Apr/18/1963) As Betty O'Brien 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Penny Earned 02x03: (Oct/08/1959) As Miss Robbins 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Dawes 01x04: (Jan/31/1959) As Ben Dawes 

The Court (2002) 
  A Wing and a Prayer 01x05: (Unaired) As Elizabeth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Carver Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news