Login or register  
TV

J.P. Marquand


Mostly Credited As: J.P. Marquand
Birth Name: John Phillips Marquand
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1893 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Date Of Death: July 16, 1960

J.P. Marquand




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye Piccadilly 09x12 Dec/31/1956 As: Story
Playhouse 90 (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sincerely, Willis Wayde 01x11 Dec/13/1956 As: Story
The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Late George Apley 01x04 Nov/16/1955 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Beginning Now 01x01 Oct/31/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.P. Marquand Quotes

No quotes added for this person