Login or register  
TV

Joan Camden

Mostly Credited As: Joan Camden
Birth Name: Joan Louise Creears
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1929 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: December 25, 2000

Joan Camden



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  It Crawled Out of the Woodwork 01x11: (Dec/09/1963) As Prof. Stephanie Linden 
  The Hundred Days of the Dragon 01x02: (Sep/23/1963) As Ann Pearson 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Cutups 02x04: (Oct/26/1961) As Jill 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Difficult Detour 04x21: (Mar/25/1961) As Miriam Ames 
  The Case of the Corresponding Corpse 02x01: (Sep/20/1958) As Ruth Whittaker 
  The Case of the Rolling Bones 01x39: (Jun/28/1958) As Donna Knox 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Maggie Dalton 06x35: (Jun/01/1960) As Maggie Dalton 
  The Jill Mayfield Story 02x35: (Jun/06/1956) As Jill Mayfield 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Fort Epitaph 01x25: (Mar/07/1960) As Barbara Daniels 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  The Messenger 04x07: (Nov/16/1959) As Ruth Cozen 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Giant Killer 02x13: (Mar/03/1959) As Molly 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Starkey 01x05: (Feb/07/1959) As June Starkey 

City Detective (1953) 
  In Sickness and in Stealth 02x15: (Jan/25/1955) As Betty 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Gift of the Devil 03x50: (Aug/13/1954) As guest star 
  A Drawing Room 02x08: (Oct/24/1952) As guest star 

Public Defender (1954) 
  Behind Bars 01x07: (Apr/22/1954) As Ginny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Camden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..