Login or register  
TV

Arthur Hunnicutt

Mostly Credited As: Arthur Hunnicutt
Sometimes Credited As: Arthur 'Arkansas' Hunnicutt

Birth Name: Arthur Lee Hunnicutt
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1910 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Gravelly, Arkansas
Date Of Death: September 26, 1979
Cause Of Death: mouth cancer
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Arthur Hunnicutt



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Cleavus 16x21: (Feb/15/1971) As Uriah Spessard 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Dead Wrong 11x11: (Dec/07/1969) As Salty Hubbard 
  Walter and the Outlaws 05x34: (May/24/1964) As Obie 
  Any Friend of Walter's 04x26: (Mar/24/1963) As Obie 
  The Hanging Posse 01x12: (Nov/28/1959) As Paiute Scroggs 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  Native Wit 01x12: (Dec/01/1969) As Zeph Leggin 
  A Friend of the Earth 01x10: (Nov/17/1969) As Zeph Leggin 

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  And Then There Was One 01x19: (Mar/03/1969) As guest star 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Colonel's Ghost 02x24: (Mar/10/1967) As Doc Gavin 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Run a Crooked Mile 03x06: (Oct/20/1966) As Gabe 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Golden Trail 01x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Oldtimer 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Jarbo Pierce Story 08x26: (May/02/1965) As Deets 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  Cry of Silence 02x06: (Oct/24/1964) As Lamont 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Siege of Boonesborough 01x24: (Apr/10/1964) As Simon Kenton 
  Kentucky's Bloody Ground 01x23: (Apr/03/1964) As Simon Kenton 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Eleanora Davis? 01x13: (Dec/20/1963) As Professor Llewellen Kingston 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito 07x03: (Oct/10/1963) As Sandy Bowen 
  The Case of the Golden Oranges 06x20: (Mar/07/1963) As Amos Keller (Amos Kenesaw Mountain Keller) 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Strangers at Sundown 01x27: (Apr/03/1963) As Tom Croft 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Hunt 03x19: (Jan/26/1962) As Hyder Simpson 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  One of Those Days 04x07: (Oct/26/1961) As Old Man 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Sisters 02x18: (Feb/15/1961) As Luke 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  Killers in Paradise 01x15: (Jan/25/1961) As Turrell 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  A Feud is a Feud 01x09: (Dec/05/1960) As Mr. Wakefield 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Grasshopper 02x23: (Mar/01/1960) As Nathaniel Cameron 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Amos Carter 01x36: (May/09/1959) As Amos Carter 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Tagger 01x06: (Feb/14/1959) As Roy Tagger 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Brannigan's Boots 01x01: (Sep/17/1957) As Pop Purty 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Death Deals the Hand 02x03: (Oct/09/1956) As Hoot Hollister 

Wire Service (1956) 
  The Blood Rock Mine 01x01: (Oct/04/1956) As Hopeful 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Hunnicutt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..