Login or register  
TV

Brit Morgan

Mostly Credited As: Brit Morgan
Sometimes Credited As: Britt Morgan

Birth Name: Brittany Morgan Dengler
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marlton, New Jersey
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Brit Morgan



Brit Morgan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Advocates (2013)As: Rose Bird
Quitters (2009)As: Brit (Dane's 2nd Date)
The Middleman (2008)As: Lacey Thornfield
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Greybar Hotel 07x02: (Dec/07/2014) As Marie 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  I Changed My Mind About the Milk 10x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Jill 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The People Will Hear 08x21: (May/06/2012) As Lindsay 

Southland (2009) 
  God's Work 04x08: (Mar/06/2012) As Unknown 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  A Beautiful Mess 02x04: (Jan/29/2012) As Lucy Jo Heisner 

True Blood (2008) 
  And When I Die 04x12: (Sep/11/2011) As Debbie Pelt, [Special Guest Stars]
  Soul of Fire 04x11: (Sep/04/2011) As Debbie Pelt, [Special Guest Stars]
  Burning Down the House 04x10: (Aug/28/2011) As Debbie Pelt, [Special Guest Stars]
  Let's Get Out of Here 04x09: (Aug/21/2011) As Debbie Pelt, [Special Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Time's Up 04x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Robin Graham 

GREEK (2007) 
  The Rusty Nail 01x03: (Jul/23/2007) As Gym Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brit Morgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..