Login or register  
TV

John D. MacDonald


Mostly Credited As: John D. MacDonald
Birth Name: John Dann McDonald
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1916 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sharon, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 28, 1986





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ring Around the Redhead 02x03 Oct/13/1985 As: Story
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deep End 01x11 Jan/02/1964 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hangover 01x12 Dec/06/1962 As: Story
Thriller (US) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Fatal Impulse 01x11 Nov/29/1960 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
First Prize for Murder 10x02 Sep/16/1957 As: Story
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
South of the Sun 01x17 Mar/03/1955 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Child is Crying 01x03 Aug/17/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John D. MacDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person