TV

Anne Barton


Mostly Credited As: Anne Barton
Sometimes Credited As: Ann Barton
Ann Burton

Birth Name: Anne Henderson
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1924 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evansville, Indiana
Date Of Death: November 27, 2000
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Anne Barton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  Stone Cold Dead 01x11: (Nov/30/1971) As Mrs. Sandler 
  Stone Cold Dead 01x11: (Nov/30/1971) As Mrs. Sandler 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Jonathan Tells it Like it Was 01x23: (Mar/01/1969) As Jane Shoemaker 
  Jonathan Tells it Like it Was 01x23: (Mar/01/1969) As Jane Shoemaker 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Strangers in Our Own Land 01x04: (Oct/03/1968) As Mrs. Manu 
  Strangers in Our Own Land 01x04: (Oct/03/1968) As Mrs. Manu 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Instant Family 03x28: (Mar/27/1968) As Mrs. Mullen 
  Instant Family 03x28: (Mar/27/1968) As Mrs. Mullen 

Cimarron Strip (1967) 
  Nobody 01x12: (Dec/07/1967) As Sarah 
  Nobody 01x12: (Dec/07/1967) As Sarah 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Cry of Gold 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Woman 
  Cry of Gold 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Woman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Run, Sheep, Run 10x16: (Jan/09/1965) As Beth Miller (as Ann Barton) 
  Doctor's Wife 10x05: (Oct/24/1964) As Mrs. Boake (as Ann Barton) 
  Scot Free 09x32: (May/09/1964) As Millie Scott 
  The Promoter 09x30: (Apr/25/1964) As Millie Scott 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Festive Felon 07x09: (Nov/28/1963) As Bebe Brent 
  The Case of the Garrulous Gambler 03x03: (Oct/17/1959) As Nora Bradley 
  The Case of the Garrulous Gambler 03x03: (Oct/17/1959) As Nora Bradley 
  The Case of the Silent Partner 01x06: (Oct/26/1957) As Mildred Kimber 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Signals of an Ancient Flame 01x11: (Nov/24/1963) As Rose Valera 
  Signals of an Ancient Flame 01x11: (Nov/24/1963) As Rose Valera 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Summer in Alaska 06x33: (May/09/1963) As Agnes Haskell 
  The Credit Card 06x20: (Feb/07/1963) As Agnes Haskell 
  The Credit Card 06x20: (Feb/07/1963) As Agnes Haskell 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Not Good Enough for My Sister 01x07: (Nov/14/1962) As Lois Cipollaro 
  Not Good Enough for My Sister 01x07: (Nov/14/1962) As Lois Cipollaro 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Angry Sky 06x29: (Apr/21/1962) As Helen Lowell 
  The Angry Sky 06x29: (Apr/21/1962) As Helen Lowell 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Shadow Play 02x26: (May/05/1961) As Carol, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shadow Play 02x26: (May/05/1961) As Carol, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Monsters are Due on Maple Street 01x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Mrs. Brand 
  The Monsters are Due on Maple Street 01x22: (Mar/04/1960) As Mrs. Brand 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Guilty Men 01x06: (Oct/18/1960) As Martha Adams 
  The Guilty Men 01x06: (Oct/18/1960) As Martha Adams 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Killer Instinct 04x24: (Mar/17/1960) As Ann Bigger 
  Killer Instinct 04x24: (Mar/17/1960) As Ann Bigger 
  Village of Fear 01x22: (Mar/01/1957) As Mrs. Maxon 
  Village of Fear 01x22: (Mar/01/1957) As Mrs. Maxon 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Black Tie Kill 01x11: (Nov/24/1959) As Pat Collins 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Northrup 01x09: (Mar/14/1959) As Louise Northrup 
  Client: Northrup 01x09: (Mar/14/1959) As Louise Northrup 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Long Hunt 02x25: (Mar/07/1959) As Mrs. Ordey 
  The Long Hunt 02x25: (Mar/07/1959) As Mrs. Ordey 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Golden Look 01x01: (Sep/20/1957) As Mrs. Kennedy 

The Crusader (1955) 
  The Cop Killer 02x12: (Dec/21/1956) As June 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Farnum 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. Farnum 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carol Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carol Palmer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was married to actor Dan Barton from 1949 until her death in November of 2000.

Anne Barton Quotes

No quotes added for this person