Login or register  
TV

Chuck Hayward

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Hayward
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Hayward

Birth Name: Charles B. Hayward
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1920 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alliance, Nebraska
Date Of Death: February 23, 1998
Cause Of Death: Hodgkin's disease (North Hollywood, CA)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alien Nation (1989) 
  Three to Tango 01x10: (Nov/13/1989) As Goran 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Limousine Driver 
  Roller Disco (1) 03x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Limousine Driver 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  The Freight Train Rescue 01x11: (Dec/29/1976) As Juice Cramer, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rookies (1972) 
  Reluctant Hero 04x12: (Nov/25/1975) As Malone 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  In The Big Inning 02x04: (Oct/01/1975) As Cosby 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Well 02x01: (Sep/27/1973) As Drifter 
  The Stone 01x13: (Apr/12/1973) As Sheriff 

Bonanza (1959) 
  New Man 14x06: (Oct/10/1972) As Guard 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Hammerhead 10x14: (Dec/26/1964) As Cowhand 
  Perce 07x01: (Sep/30/1961) As Kemp 
  Jayhawkers 04x21: (Jan/31/1959) As Studer 
  Lynching Man 04x10: (Nov/15/1958) As Jake 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Deputy 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Dead Reckoning 03x25: (Mar/22/1961) As Burt Taggert 
  The Choice 03x12: (Dec/14/1960) As Bob Bradley 
  The Cure 03x02: (Sep/28/1960) As A Rider 

Maverick (1957) 
  Destination Devil's Flat 04x15: (Dec/25/1960) As Guard 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Man From Yesterday 05x11: (Dec/22/1960) As Farmer #2 
  Stagecoach to Yuma 04x29: (May/05/1960) As Blue 
  Man of Fear 02x22: (Mar/14/1958) As Townsman 
  This Man Must Die 02x16: (Jan/24/1958) As Posse Man 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Colter Craven Story 04x09: (Nov/23/1960) As Quentin Cleatus 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  A Head of Hair 04x03: (Sep/24/1960) As Cheyup 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Blood on the Money 02x36: (Jun/23/1960) As Fugitive 

Johnny Ringo (1959) 
  The Stranger 01x32: (May/19/1960) As Curly Ivers 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Return 02x21: (Apr/08/1960) As Hank Needham 
  Client: Northrup 01x09: (Mar/14/1959) As Fields 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  The Night the Cowboys Roared 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Bridey 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 01x33: (May/28/1959) As Mine Heavy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chuck Hayward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Alan Carr: Chatty Man' Christmas And New Year Specials Announced By Channel 4

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..