Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Robert Allen (4)


Mostly Credited As: Robert Allen (4)
Birth Name: Irvine E. Theodore Baehr
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1906 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York
Date Of Death: October 09, 1998
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Contract 03x16: (Jan/24/1962) As Chief Attorney 
  Tombstone for a Derelict 02x21: (Apr/05/1961) As Roger Lorne 
  The Human Trap 02x08: (Nov/30/1960) As Judge 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Lee at Gettysburg 05x15: (Jan/20/1957) As guest star 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Blunder 01x02: (Aug/10/1951) As Carl Everson 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Shadow on the Heart 01x03: (Oct/16/1950) As Skipper 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Mr. Minick 01x15: (May/19/1948) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Allen (4) Quotes

No quotes added for this person