TV

Rod Peterson


Mostly Credited As: Rod Peterson
Birth Name: Roderick W. Peterson
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1921 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona
Date Of Death: August 09, 2004
Cause Of Death: encephalitis





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Falcon Crest (1981)• Supervising Producer
Laramie (1959)• Assistant To Producer (1962-1963)
The Waltons (1972)• Producer (1978-1980)

Episode Crew


Falcon Crest (1981) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
And the Fall 04x27 May/03/1985 As: Writer
Retribution 04x19 Feb/08/1985 As: Writer
The Triumvirate 04x12 Dec/14/1984 As: Writer
The Outcasts 04x04 Oct/19/1984 As: Writer
Requiem 04x01 Sep/28/1984 As: Writer
The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
The Outrage (2) 09x02 Nov/27/1980 As: Writer
The Home Front (2) 08x02 Sep/20/1979 As: Writer
The Torch 07x22 Mar/08/1979 As: Writer
The Empty Nest (2) 07x02 Sep/21/1978 As: Writer
The Empty Nest (1) 07x01 Sep/21/1978 As: Writer
The Fitzpatricks (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cheerleader 01x06 Oct/25/1977 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Scapegoat 06x06 Oct/25/1964 As: Writer
Laramie (1959) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Trapped 04x31 May/14/1963 As: Teleplay
The Last Battleground 04x27 Apr/16/1963 As: Writer
The Sometime Gambler 04x24 Mar/19/1963 As: Teleplay
Vengeance 04x14 Jan/08/1963 As: Teleplay
Among the Missing 04x01 Sep/25/1962 As: Writer
The Deputy (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duty Bound 02x15 Jan/07/1961 As: Writer
Black Saddle (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Broken Arrow (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hired Killer 02x23 Mar/04/1958 As: Writer
Ghost Sickness 02x04 Oct/22/1957 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rod Peterson Quotes

No quotes added for this person