Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Scott Forbes


Mostly Credited As: Scott Forbes
Birth Name: Conrad Scott-Forbes
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1920 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: High Wycombe, England
Date Of Death: February 25, 1997

Scott Forbes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)As: Jim Bowie
The Seeking Heart (1954)As: John Adam (1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

ER (1994) 
  The Crossing (aka Golden Hour) 07x15: (Feb/22/2001) As Simons 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Someone at the Top of the Stairs 01x03: (Apr/28/1973) As Mr. Patrick 

Omnibus (1967) 
  The Hunted Man 02x22: (Nov/17/1968) As Scobie 

Armchair Theatre (1956) 
  Lena, O My Lena 02x03: (Sep/25/1960) As Glyn 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Rebel Ranger 04x10: (Dec/03/1959) As Cass Taggart 
  Man Alone 03x22: (Mar/05/1959) As Evans 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Phillip Burnell 06x04: (Oct/07/1959) As Phillip Burnell 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Toss-Up 02x35: (May/20/1959) As Paul Wallace 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Steele 01x10: (Mar/21/1959) As Bill Steele 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Edge of Truth 10x29: (Apr/28/1958) As Ollie Winston 
  The Great Conspiracy 05x05: (Oct/20/1952) As guest star 
  The Rockingham Tea Set 04x43: (Jul/14/1952) As guest star 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Gesundheit 03x25: (Feb/26/1956) As Reg Parks 
  Song of Rome 03x21: (Jan/22/1956) As Victor 
  My Uncle O'Moore 03x04: (Sep/18/1955) As guest star 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Top Man 05x20: (Feb/10/1956) As guest star 
  Fedar 04x26: (Mar/04/1955) As guest star 
  The Roman and the Renegade 03x49: (Aug/06/1954) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Postmark: Danger 04x11: (Dec/27/1955) As Gordon Willis 

Frontier (US) (1955) 
  The Shame Of A Nation 01x04: (Oct/23/1955) As Unknown 
  Paper Gunman 01x01: (Sep/25/1955) As Unknown 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Laura 01x02: (Oct/19/1955) As Shelby Carpenter 

Danger (1950) 
  Stranglehold 05x08: (Oct/19/1954) Voiced  Unknown 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Great Expectations: the Reality (Part 2) 05x43: (Jun/21/1954) As Joe Gargery 
  Great Expectations: the Promise (Part 1) 05x42: (Jun/14/1954) As Joe Gargery 
  The Deep Six 05x12: (Nov/16/1953) As guest star 
  Breakdown 05x06: (Oct/05/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Queen's Ring 05x38: (Jun/02/1953) As guest star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  No Man Is an Island 02x33: (May/03/1953) As guest star 
  Our Sister Emily 01x26: (Jun/29/1952) As Mr. Smith 
  Anne Bradstreet, Puritan Poetess 01x16: (Apr/20/1952) As John Woodbridge 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Ti Babette 03x20: (Jan/19/1953) As Duncan 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Michael and Mary 06x01: (Oct/01/1952) As Michael 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Thin Air 05x01: (Sep/21/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Arthur of the Britons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Enemies and Lovers 01x09 Jan/31/1973 As: Writer
Special Branch (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Love from Doris 02x09 Oct/07/1970 As: Writer
Exit a Diplomat 01x11 Nov/26/1969 As: Writer
A Date with Leonidas 01x04 Oct/08/1969 As: Writer
The Saint (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Simon and Delilah 05x21 Mar/24/1967 As: Writer, Screenplay
General Electric Summer Originals (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duel at Dawn 01x02 Jul/10/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Forbes Quotes

No quotes added for this person