Login or register  
TV

Don Kelly (1)

Mostly Credited As: Don Kelly (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Donald O'Kelly
Don O'Kelly

Birth Name: Donald Patrick Kelly
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1924 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: October 02, 1966
Cause Of Death: Liver disease

Don Kelly (1)



Don Kelly (1) Don Kelly (1)
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of a Thousand Eyes 01x06: (Oct/22/1965) As Poavey (as Donald O'Kelly) 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Eliab's Aim 10x23: (Feb/27/1965) As Dealer 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  One Nation Indivisible 03x21: (Jan/29/1964) As George Zybysko 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Lila Conrad Story 05x14: (Jan/05/1964) As Arnie Rimbeau 
  El Toro Grande 01x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Second Man 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Evil That Men Do 02x05: (Oct/16/1963) As Deke 

Redigo (1963) 
  Lady Warbonnet 01x01: (Sep/24/1963) As unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Dakotas (1963) 
  Fargo 01x08: (Feb/25/1963) As Paul Young 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Leathernecks 01x17: (Feb/02/1963) As Captain Barlow 
  One Moderately Peaceful Sunday 01x05: (Nov/02/1962) As Corporal Smith 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Crash Out! 05x17: (Feb/01/1963) As Arnie Martin 
  Terror in a Small Town 05x03: (Oct/26/1962) As Sheriff Farber 
  The Turning Point 04x10: (Nov/24/1961) As Nate Minton 
  Vacation with Pay 02x12: (Dec/18/1959) As  

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Fugitive 01x23: (Jul/24/1962) As Womack 

Lawman (1958) 
  A Friend of the Family 04x18: (Jan/14/1962) As Grat Lowell (as Don O'Kelly) 
  The Threat 03x33: (Apr/30/1961) As Kurt Swan (as Don O'Kelly) 
  The Truce 02x22: (Mar/06/1960) As Jess Hahn (as Dan O'Kelly) 
  The Souvenir 01x27: (Apr/05/1959) As Virgil Carey 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Meeting at Mimbres 03x27: (Apr/13/1961) As Tom Smith (as Don O'Kelly) 
  Last of the Night Raiders 03x09: (Nov/24/1960) As Jim Doolin (as Don O'Kelly) 
  The Elusive Baguette 02x34: (Jun/02/1960) As Reed Morgan (as Don O'Kelly) 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  The Insurance Faker 01x19: (Jan/30/1961) As Big Tony 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Zigzag 02x12: (Dec/26/1960) As Clyde (as Don O'Kelly) 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Mighty Casey 01x35: (Jun/17/1960) As Monk 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Black Sand 01x19: (Feb/14/1960) As Dan O'Kelly 
  The Trial of Reno McKee 01x14: (Jan/10/1960) As Carl 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Day of the Badman 03x17: (Jan/09/1960) As Amos (Amos Saint, as Don O'Kelly) 
  The Teacher 01x27: (Mar/15/1958) As Coley 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Shark Bait 01x11: (Jan/01/1960) As Barton 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Daltons 03x36: (May/25/1959) As Bob Dalton 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Reynolds 01x19: (May/23/1959) As Harry Briggs 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  The Last Aloha 02x14: (Apr/30/1959) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Duel at Sundown 02x19: (Feb/01/1959) As Al, [Uncredited]
  Holiday at Hollow Rock 02x13: (Dec/14/1958) As Deputy Ira Swain 
  Trail West to Fury 01x21: (Feb/16/1958) As Jett 

The Texan (1958) 
  A Quart of Law 01x16: (Jan/12/1959) As Dan Savitt 

Wire Service (1956) 
  Misfire 01x24: (Apr/01/1957) As Mark Thomas 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Sinbuster 04x18: (May/04/1956) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Girl Bandit 01x15: (Unknown) As Frank Douglas 

Tallahassee 7000 (1961) 
  Vendetta 01x11: (Unknown) As Blaine 
  The Alibi 01x06: (Unknown) As Blaine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Kelly (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..