Login or register  
TV

Lorna Thayer

Mostly Credited As: Lorna Thayer
Birth Name: Lorna Patricia Casey
Date Of Birth: March 10, 1919 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: June 04, 2005
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Lorna Thayer



Lorna Thayer
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Highway Robbery 01x10: (Dec/01/1977) As Matron 

That Girl (1966) 
  Sixty-Five on the Aisle 02x19: (Jan/18/1968) As Queen 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Great Crime Wave 01x14: (Dec/05/1967) As Sophia 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Peace Officer 07x20: (Feb/06/1966) As Mrs. Roberts 
  Springtime 03x02: (Oct/01/1961) As Maina Hackett 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  The Making of a Councilman (Part 2 of 2) 05x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Samantha 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  Phoebe 02x38: (May/26/1962) As guest star 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Pandora's Box 05x36: (May/19/1962) As Hanna 
  Love's Young Dream 04x02: (Sep/17/1960) As Augusta 
  The Prophet 03x16: (Jan/02/1960) As Serafina 
  The Golden Toad 03x10: (Nov/21/1959) As Doris (Doris Gullivan) 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Give the Boys a Great Big Hand 01x17: (Jan/15/1962) As Mrs. Livingston 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Loophole 03x06: (Nov/16/1961) As Connie Laverne 
  The Antidote 02x20: (Mar/09/1961) As Landlady 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Unsurrendered Sword 01x26: (Apr/03/1960) As Amanda Tarrington 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  My Name is Tommy 01x07: (Nov/27/1959) As Woman 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Client: Reynolds 01x19: (May/23/1959) As Belle Bronson 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Dig a Grave for Ben Thompson 03x36: (May/20/1958) As Jenny McKay 
  The Necktie Party 01x27: (Mar/06/1956) As Anna Cassen 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Bowie's Baby 02x35: (May/02/1958) As Christine Trask 
  The Irishman 02x03: (Sep/20/1957) As Mrs. Williams 
  An Eye for an Eye 01x26: (Mar/01/1957) As Mattie Cameron 
  The Beggar of New Orleans 01x19: (Jan/11/1957) As Celeste Durand 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sarah Drummond Story 01x27: (Apr/02/1958) As Ethel Archer 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Air Stewardess 05x22: (Mar/30/1958) As Christine Markham 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Full Moon 07x14: (Dec/26/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Set 05x22: (Feb/02/1956) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Jackie Jensen Story 04x20: (Apr/17/1956) As Miss Holmes 

The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin (1954) 
  Rusty Goes to Town 02x12: (Nov/25/1955) As Belle 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Lightning Strikes Twice 05x42: (Jun/09/1955) As Liza 

Medic (1954) 
  My Brother Joe 01x06: (Oct/25/1954) As Lorraine Lockwood 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Delay at Fort Bliss 03x53: (Sep/03/1954) As guest star 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  Hired Hand 02x23: (Aug/11/1952) As Rachel Hendrix 
  Faraday Murder Case 01x08: (Oct/27/1951) As guest star 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Clothes Factory 02x03: (Unknown) As Mrs. Malison 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Emerald Ring Story 01x05: (Unknown) As Babe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lorna Thayer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news