Login or register  
TV

Richard Shannon

Mostly Credited As: Richard Shannon
Sometimes Credited As: Dick Shannon

Birth Name: Richard Esberry Mangan
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1920 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: December 02, 1989
Cause Of Death: cancer

Richard Shannon



Richard Shannon Richard Shannon
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Man Who Wasn't There 05x24: (Mar/22/1963) As  
  Genesis of Treason 02x30: (Apr/29/1960) As Gregory 
  Only Zeroes Count 02x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Carl Loomis 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Sweet Lady of the Moon 06x26: (Mar/09/1963) As Dr. Weisner 
  Alice 05x27: (Mar/17/1962) As Morgan (Eli Morgan) 
  A Knight to Remember 05x13: (Dec/09/1961) As Escort 
  The Ledge 03x22: (Feb/13/1960) As Cass (Cass Richards) 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  You Can't Pick Cotton in Tahiti 03x16: (Jan/11/1963) As Mr. Dupree 
  Layout at Glen Canyon 01x09: (Dec/02/1960) As Gillis 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Ride the Nightmare 01x11: (Nov/29/1962) As Steve 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Trappers 08x08: (Nov/03/1962) As Tug Marsh 
  The Gallows 07x22: (Mar/03/1962) As Gamer 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Last Shot 11x07: (Oct/25/1962) As Barney Sullivan 
  The Scalpel and the Gun 08x08: (Nov/12/1959) As Dave Madden 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Big Day, Great Day 01x06: (Oct/24/1962) As Sheriff Ed Wilcox 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Buffalo Bob Driscoll 
  Incident of the Thirteenth Man 02x05: (Oct/23/1959) As Ed 
  Incident of the Golden Calf 01x10: (Mar/13/1959) As Fred Rocket 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Misguided Missile 04x25: (May/06/1961) As Colonel Sloan 
  The Case of the Wayward Wife 03x13: (Jan/23/1960) As Ben Sutton 

Naked City (1958) 
  New York to L.A. 02x23: (Apr/19/1961) As Prestwick 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Lady's Not for Traveling 01x27: (Apr/06/1960) As David Branch 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Picture of Sal 04x17: (Jan/28/1960) As Malcolm Conway 
  The Vaunted 03x08: (Nov/27/1958) As Marshal Gregg 
  Trail to Nowhere 03x01: (Oct/02/1958) As Sid Holman 
  Shadow of a Dead Man 02x25: (Apr/11/1958) As Mark Wilkins 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Pass 01x16: (Dec/29/1959) As Ben Sears 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Wanted: Jim Hardie 04x15: (Dec/21/1959) As Wade 
  The Train Robbery 04x06: (Oct/12/1959) As Dick 
  The Bounty 01x04: (Apr/15/1957) As Sgt. Alcorn 

Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) 
  333 Montgomery Street 03x13: (Dec/07/1959) As Prosecutor 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Freight Line 02x06: (Nov/06/1959) As Cassidy Duval 
  Client: Vardon 01x20: (May/30/1959) As Boone 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Lorraine Daggett 06x03: (Sep/30/1959) As Cagle 
  Millionaire Valerie Hunt 03x12: (Dec/05/1956) As Tracy Reagan 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Town in Turmoil 03x133: (Jun/11/1958) As guest star 
  Man Without a Country 03x73: (Feb/06/1958) As Ingram 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Checkered Flag 03x24: (Feb/18/1958) As guest star 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Without Incident 01x36: (Jun/06/1957) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  In the Labonza 02x05: (Nov/14/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Nor All Your Tears 05x52: (Aug/18/1955) As guest star 
  Forever Female 05x44: (Jun/23/1955) As Stanley Crown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Shannon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..