Login or register  
TV

Joseph Breen

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Breen
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Breen
Joseph I. Breen
Joseph I. Breen Jr.
Joe Breen Jr.

Birth Name: Joseph Ignatius Breen
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1888 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: December 05, 1965
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Joseph Breen



Joseph Breen
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Loving (1983)As: Paul Slavinsky (1990-1992)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Scott Eldridge (#1) (1992-1993)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Dr. Will Jeffries (1987 - 1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Amateur 05x09: (Nov/14/1970) As Danzig, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Mind of Stefan Miklos 03x13: (Jan/12/1969) As Vincent, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Short Tail Spy 01x14: (Dec/17/1966) As Projectionist, [Uncredited]
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/17/1966) As Loft Manager 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Matter of Tomorrow 01x19: (Feb/25/1970) As Sergeant Walding 

Mannix (1967) 
  End Game 02x19: (Feb/15/1969) As Sergeant 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Quaker Girl 12x12: (Dec/10/1966) As George 
  The Constable 04x37: (May/30/1959) As Mike 

Rawhide (1959) 
  The Race 07x01: (Sep/25/1964) As Jim Traynor 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Twilight Town 05x04: (Oct/13/1963) As Townsman 
  Mirror of a Man 04x27: (Mar/31/1963) As Sol 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  City Without a Name 03x09: (Dec/14/1961) As Blinky 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Sonar Story 04x10: (Mar/11/1961) As guest star 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Lady of Quality 01x35: (Jun/05/1960) As Logan 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Unforgiven 03x08: (Nov/07/1959) As Trailhand 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  The Hotel 02x04: (Oct/23/1959) As Dee Martin 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Stampede at Tent City 01x04: (Oct/29/1958) As Townsman 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  The Gatling Gun 07x12: (Nov/18/1956) As Tucker 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Travelers 01x06: (Jan/03/1956) As Dan Roden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Breen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..