Login or register  
TV

Mark Gil

Mostly Credited As: Mark Gil
Birth Name: Raphael Joseph De Mesa Eigenmann
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1961 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila
Date Of Death: September 01, 2014
Cause Of Death: liver cirrhosis

Mark Gil



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Atlantika (2006)As: Felipe
Episode Cast Credits 

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (2014) 
  Blood Runs Thick 01x02: (Mar/18/2014) As DPS Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Friday Night Lights (2006) 
  In the Bag 04x07: (Dec/16/2009) As Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]
  East of Dillon 04x01: (Oct/28/2009) As Cop#2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Let's Get It On 02x05: (Nov/02/2007) As Detective Wells, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Backfire 02x04: (Oct/26/2007) As Detective Wells, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Gil Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..