Login or register  
TV

George Lowther

Mostly Credited As: George Lowther
Birth Name: George F. Lowther
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1913 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 28, 1975



George Lowther died at the age of 62 and was born on April 09, 1913.
He was born in New York City, New York (USA) and died on April 28, 1975

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Town in Turmoil 03x133 Jun/11/1958 As: Writer
Look Out for John Tucker 03x129 Jun/04/1958 As: Writer
The Canterville Ghost 03x112 Apr/15/1958 As: Writer
Anxious Night 03x96 Mar/18/1958 As: Story
Home on the Range 03x57 Jan/13/1958 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
O'Hoolihan and the Leprechaun 04x35 Jun/03/1956 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Flame-Out on T-6 02x30 May/17/1956 As: Writer
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Failure 08x46 Aug/17/1955 As: Writer
Knight in a Business Suit 07x47 Jul/21/1954 As: Writer
The Barn 07x24 Feb/10/1954 As: Writer
A Room and a Half 07x15 Dec/09/1953 As: Writer
The Picket Fence 07x08 Oct/21/1953 As: Writer
The Armstrong Circle Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bells of Cockaigne 05x12 Nov/17/1953 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Will Power 04x10 Nov/05/1953 As: Writer
Lost Sunday 03x38 May/28/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Lowther Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Amazon Reviving 'The Tick' with Patrick Warburton

Patrick Warburton will be reprising his roleĀ in the live-action version..

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..