Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Paul King


Mostly Credited As: Paul King
Birth Name: Paul Donaldson King
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1926 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: July 10, 1996





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To Live With Fear (2) 03x17: (Feb/21/1977) As Chinese Workman 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Great Wall of Chinatown 02x07: (Nov/10/1976) As Lee 

Mannix (1967) 
  Nightshade 05x15: (Dec/29/1971) As Houseman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Rawhide (1959)• Story Consultant (1962-1963)
• Associate Producer (1963-1964)
Most Wanted (1976)• Producer
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977)• Producer

Episode Crew


Most Wanted (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ritual Killer (aka The Apache) 01x13 Feb/12/1977 As: Writer
Code Name: Diamond Head (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot   1977 As: Writer
Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
A Short Walk to Salem 01x08 Nov/19/1964 As: Writer
The Choosing 01x05 Oct/29/1964 As: Writer
My Brother's Keeper 01x03 Oct/08/1964 As: Writer
Tekawitha McLeod 01x02 Oct/01/1964 As: Writer
Rawhide (1959) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Incident at Deadhorse (2) 06x28 Apr/23/1964 As: Writer
Incident at Deadhorse (1) 06x27 Apr/16/1964 As: Writer
Incident at Gila Flats 06x18 Jan/30/1964 As: Writer
Incident of the Rusty Shotgun 06x15 Jan/09/1964 As: Writer
Incident of the Travellin' Man 06x04 Oct/17/1963 As: Writer
The Tall Man (1960) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Rio Doloroso 02x23 Feb/13/1962 As: Writer
The Hunt 02x21 Jan/27/1962 As: Writer
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Court Martial of Major Mars 03x15 Jan/12/1961 As: Writer
The Hunter 03x05 Oct/27/1960 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Savage 02x12 Dec/03/1960 As: Writer
National Velvet (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Anniversary 01x09 Nov/13/1960 As: Story
Wagon Train (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ruth Marshall Story 03x13 Dec/30/1959 As: Story
The Jose Maria Moran Story 02x34 May/27/1959 As: Writer
Black Saddle (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Apache Trail 02x08 Nov/20/1959 As: Writer
Client: Brand 01x18 May/16/1959 As: Writer
World of Giants (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Teeth of the Watch Dog 01x03 Sep/19/1959 As: Writer
The Rough Riders (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Ransom of Rita Renee 01x36 Jun/11/1959 As: Writer
Hired Gun 01x29 Apr/23/1959 As: Writer
Death Sentence 01x23 Mar/12/1959 As: Writer
An Eye For an Eye 01x15 Jan/15/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul King Quotes

No quotes added for this person