Login or register  
TV

Leigh Snowden


Mostly Credited As: Leigh Snowden
Birth Name: Martha Lee Estes
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1929 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Date Of Death: May 11, 1982
Cause Of Death: cancer (in North Hollywood, California)

Leigh Snowden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is Alice (1958)As: Betty Lou
Episode Cast Credits 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  One Lucky Break 03x05: (Nov/03/1961) As Susie 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  Three to Make Ready 01x21: (Feb/02/1960) As Candy 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Gordon MacRae 05x24: (Apr/17/1955) As Herself 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  It Grows on Trees 05x30: (Mar/17/1955) As Diane Baxter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leigh Snowden Quotes

No quotes added for this person