Login or register  
TV

William Bowers

Mostly Credited As: William Bowers
Birth Name: William J. Bowers
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1916 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Las Cruces, New Mexico
Date Of Death: March 27, 1987




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Bloodbath 02x14: (Jan/01/1977) As Judge Yager 

Mobile One (1975) 
  The Middle Man 01x09: (Nov/17/1975) As Dr. Princemetal 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mobile One (1975)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Wild Wild West (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
More Wild Wild West (2)   Oct/08/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
More Wild Wild West (1)   Oct/07/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
The Wild Wild West Revisited   May/09/1979 As: Writer
General Electric Summer Originals (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Sunny Again 01x01 Jul/03/1956 As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Web 06x10 Dec/01/1955 As: Story
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Prosper's Old Mother 04x08 Nov/20/1955 As: Teleplay
Where's Raymond? (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Christmas Spirit 01x12 Dec/24/1953 As: Writer
Four Star Playhouse (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Girl On The Park Bench 02x11 Dec/03/1953 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Bowers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..