Login or register  
TV

George Wallace

Mostly Credited As: George Wallace
Birth Name: George Corley Wallace
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1952 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clio, Alabama
Date Of Death: September 13, 1998
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

George Wallace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ask Rita (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (2012) 
  George Wallace 04x02: (Jun/26/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  George Wallace, Tammy Pescatelli, Carlos Oscar, Karen Bergreen, Ted Greenberg, guest co-host Judy Gold 17x131: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Steve Harvey (2012) 
  Steve's "United Dates of America" Hits Oregon; Hero; George Wallace and Jerry Seinfeld; Travel Mom 02x121: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kathy Griffin | Lance Gross | George Wallace 01x117: (Mar/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hosts of The Talk | DJ Quik | George Wallace 01x39: (Nov/06/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  Who's Your Daddy 01x04: (Aug/02/2012) As Leroy 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  2011 Tribute to the Troops (Fayetteville, NC) (Dec/13/2011) As Himself 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Jerry & Jessica Seinfeld 01x10: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ushi & The Family (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/14/2009) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Paul Rudd, George Wallace 05x51: (Mar/23/2009) As Himself 

Tyler Perry's House of Payne (2007) 
  Crazy in Love 02x07: (Dec/12/2007) As Jimmy 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Words of Wisdom 06x16: (Apr/12/2007) As Minister 

Queer Eye (2003) 
  Turn a Poker Dud into a Five Card Stud: Ed M 04x03: (Jun/20/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jaime Pressly, George Wallace, Avant 14x141: (Apr/25/2006) As Himself 
  Keifer Sutherland, George Wallace, Tift Merritt 13x84: (Jan/28/2005) As Himself 
  Farrah Fawcett, George Wallace, Fountains Of Wayne 11x279: (Sep/10/2003) As Himself 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: 41 03x12: (Feb/14/2005) As Himself 
  Pet Star: 35 03x06: (Dec/27/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 135 01x135: (Apr/02/2004) As Himself 

The Parkers (1999) 
  The Parent Trap 04x12: (Jan/06/2003) As Quincy DeJohn 
  My Two Dads 03x13: (Feb/04/2002) As Quincy DeJohn 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  George Wallace 05x37: (Mar/16/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Moesha (1996) 
  A Terrible Thing Happened on My Tour of College 04x07: (Nov/17/1998) As Game Show Host 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Checks 08x07: (Nov/07/1996) As Doctor 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Diana Ross, George Wallace 03x163: (Jun/05/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  The Script Formerly Known As 06x05: (Oct/16/1995) As George 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Karyn White/ Bebe & Cece Winans/ London Jones 24x05: (Oct/22/1994) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Ralph Tresvant/ Eric Gable/ Justin Warfield 23x25: (Apr/02/1994) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

One Night Stand (1989) 
  George Wallace 03x11: (Apr/20/1991) As Himself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hearts Divided 03x21: (Apr/02/1986) As Garrison Snow 

The New Perry Mason (1973) 
  The Case of the Murdered Murderer 01x07: (Oct/28/1973) As Sergeant Dean 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Make Room for Daddy (1) 01x13: (Unaired) As Vet 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..