Login or register  
TV

Michael Dreyfuss

Mostly Credited As: Michael Dreyfuss
Birth Name: Merwyn Dreyfuss
Date Of Birth: 1928
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 30, 1960




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Our Hearts Were Young and Gay 05x25: (Feb/15/1954) As Ralph 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  What Anne Brought Home 05x26: (Mar/05/1952) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Man With the Watch 03x51: (Aug/13/1951) As Rink Attendant 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Didn't Fly 11x40 Jul/16/1958 As: Director
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Only Yesterday 07x05 Sep/27/1956 As: Director
The Wayward Saint 07x01 Aug/30/1956 As: Director
Miss Mabel 06x44 Jul/26/1956 As: Director
A Marriage Day 06x41 Jul/05/1956 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Dreyfuss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..