Login or register  
TV

Paul Birch

Mostly Credited As: Paul Birch
Birth Name: Paul Smith
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1912 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atmore, Alabama
Date Of Death: May 24, 1969

Paul Birch



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cannonball (1958)As: Mike Malone
Episode Cast Credits 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Clown 01x31: (Apr/18/1966) As Farrell 

The John Forsythe Show (1965) 
  Mission to Italy 01x23: (Mar/07/1966) As General Pierce 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Morgan Starr 04x21: (Feb/09/1966) As Mack Lewis 
  Six Graves at Cripple Creek 03x19: (Jan/27/1965) As John Carver 
  Big Image . . . Little Man 03x07: (Oct/28/1964) As Ben Carter 
  A Bride for Lars 02x28: (Apr/15/1964) As Carl Bruner 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dublin Lad 07x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Porter 
  Gift of Water 03x21: (Feb/11/1962) As Luther Kent 
  The Philip Diedesheimer Story 01x08: (Oct/31/1959) As Tregallis 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Corner of Hell 02x21: (Feb/09/1965) As Captain Carpenter 
  The End is But the Beginning 02x17: (Jan/12/1965) As Captain Carpenter 
  Escape Into Black 02x09: (Nov/17/1964) As Captain Carpenter 
  Nemesis 02x05: (Oct/13/1964) As Captain Carpenter 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Funny Man With a Monkey 01x16: (Jan/05/1964) As Motel Owner 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Red Ghost of Eagle Creek 12x05: (Dec/29/1963) As Jim Davidson 
  A Sponge Full of Vinegar 10x09: (Jan/15/1962) As Sheriff Lick 
  Hang 'Em High 08x11: (Nov/26/1959) As Mike Walsh 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  Jubilee 01x08: (Nov/14/1963) As Matt Clendennon 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Gus Morgan Story 07x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Sam Benson 
  The Levy-McGowan Story 06x09: (Nov/14/1962) As Frank Lassiter 
  The Lonnie Fallon Story 05x19: (Feb/07/1962) As Henry Weeker 
  The Path of the Serpent 04x20: (Feb/08/1961) As Sgt. Huntington 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Charlie Argos Story 04x26: (Apr/16/1963) As Frank Argos 
  The Gang War 03x13: (Jan/18/1962) As Capt. Brownlee 
  Murder Under Glass 02x22: (Mar/23/1961) As Lt. Willard 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Sugar and Spice and Everything.... 01x21: (Feb/06/1963) As Captain Boyd 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Firebug 01x17: (Jan/27/1963) As Sheriff 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  Don't Cry for Johnny Devlin 01x17: (Jan/24/1963) As Grady 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Marshal of Sweetwater 06x11: (Nov/24/1962) As Jenkins 
  The Chase 02x29: (Apr/11/1959) As Sheriff Scanlon 
  The Hanging of Roy Carter 02x04: (Oct/04/1958) As Warden Bullock 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Long Past, Long Remembered 01x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Sam Fowler 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Violence for Your Furs 04x28: (Mar/30/1962) As Zachary Latimer 
  The Common Denominator 03x31: (Apr/14/1961) As Myron Jones 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Who Lives by the Gun 06x25: (Mar/24/1962) As Sheriff Maxon 
  Angry Town 05x02: (Sep/12/1960) As Breck 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Coventry 07x24: (Mar/17/1962) As Jesse Ott 
  Never Pester Chester 03x10: (Nov/16/1957) As Boss 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  The Leopard's Spots 02x10: (Nov/11/1961) As Conway 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  King of the Mountain 01x06: (Oct/24/1961) As Sheriff Phil Rainey 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Cowardly Lion 04x22: (Apr/08/1961) As Sec. Officer Crawford 

Bronco (1958) 
  Buckbrier Trail 03x06: (Feb/20/1961) As Marshal Kilgore 

Maverick (1957) 
  Last Stop Oblivion 04x22: (Feb/12/1961) As Sheriff Miller 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Point of No Return 04x01: (Jan/07/1961) As Dr. Bainbridge 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  A Gun for Willie 05x01: (Oct/06/1960) As Sheriff 
  The Lonely Gun 04x04: (Oct/22/1959) As Sheriff 
  Episode in Darkness 02x07: (Nov/15/1957) As Sheriff Cutler 

The Texan (1958) 
  24 Hours to Live 02x41: (Sep/05/1960) As Sheriff Benson 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Little Blalah 01x32: (May/18/1960) As John Kramer 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Heart Of Gold 01x30: (May/01/1960) As Dan Byers 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Brave Pigeon 01x24: (Feb/23/1960) As Captain Martin 

Black Saddle (1959) 
  Mr. Simpson 02x15: (Jan/22/1960) As President Grant 

Riverboat (1959) 
  The Face of Courage 01x15: (Dec/27/1959) As Sgt. Major Carmody, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Stallion Trail 01x08: (Dec/24/1957) As Emmett Clark 

The Court of Last Resort (1957) 
  The John Smith Story 01x12: (Dec/20/1957) As Erle Stanley Gardner 

Studio One (1948) 
  No Deadly Medicine (Part 2) 10x13: (Dec/16/1957) As Big George 
  No Deadly Medicine (Part 1) 10x12: (Dec/09/1957) As Big George 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Sweetwater, Texas 01x06: (Nov/08/1957) As Sheriff 

M Squad (1957) 
  Pete Loves Mary 01x04: (Oct/11/1957) As Lt. Ruddy 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Ballad of Big E 03x01: (Sep/18/1957) As guest star 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Broken Pledge 02x20: (Jun/04/1957) As guest star 

Panic! (1957) 
  The Prisoner 01x02: (Mar/12/1957) As Unknown 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  False Witness 02x09: (Jan/23/1957) As John Albertson 
  Child of the Regiment 02x01: (Oct/03/1956) As Provost Marshall 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  She Also Ran 02x08: (Nov/04/1956) As President 

The Adventures of Fu Manchu (1956) 
  The Plague of Dr. Fu Manchu 01x06: (Oct/08/1956) As General 

You Are There (1953) 
  The Fall of Fort Sumter 05x01: (Sep/02/1956) As Guest Star 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Dr. Harvey W. Wiley 04x14: (Jan/23/1955) As Secretary of Agriculture 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Penny Serenade 05x21: (Jan/13/1955) As Doctor 

Hopalong Cassidy (1952) 
  Copper Hills 02x15: (Jan/15/1954) As Nat Burnham 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Comrade Eva 02x38: (Unknown) As Comrade Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Birch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..