Login or register  
TV

Graeme Le Saux

Mostly Credited As: Graeme Le Saux
Birth Name: Graeme Pierre Le Saux
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Jersey, Channel Islands
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Graeme Le Saux



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Match of the Day 2 (US) (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
Premier League Preview Show (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
Premier League World (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
English Premier League Soccer (2009)As: Himself (Analyst)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (England Team 2006, 2008, 2012)
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 4 - 13th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 6081 72x25: (Feb/06/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6080 72x24: (Feb/05/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6079 72x23: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself 
  Episode 6078 72x22: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 10 06x10: (Jun/07/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 4, 2014 01x28: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 17, 2010 05x27: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  February 9, 2009 16x25: (Feb/09/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 14 04x14: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 

Loose at 5:30 (2006) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jun/08/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Dec/30/2005) As Himself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Christmas Special 1997 (Dec/25/1997) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Graeme Le Saux Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..