TV

Robert Ginty


Mostly Credited As: Robert Ginty
Sometimes Credited As: R.W. Ginty

Birth Name: Walter Robert Ginty
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1948 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 21, 2009
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robert Ginty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hawaiian Heat (1984)As: Mac Riley
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Lt. T. Joseph "T.J." Wiley
Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Danny 09x10: (Dec/15/1989) As Walker Daniels 
  Merry Christmas, Charley 09x09: (Dec/08/1989) As Walker Daniels 
  God of the Grape 09x06: (Nov/10/1989) As Walker Daniels 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Walker Daniels 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Nobody Does It Better 01x21: (Apr/29/1983) As Elliot Stevens 
  Nobody Does It Better 01x21: (Apr/29/1983) As Elliot Stevens 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  It's Only a Game 02x16: (Feb/03/1983) As Jerry Reiner 
  It's Only a Game 02x16: (Feb/03/1983) As Jerry Reiner 
  The Club Murder Vacation 02x15: (Jan/27/1983) As Jerry Reiner 
  Psyched Out 02x12: (Jan/13/1983) As Jerry Reiner 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Brian Marinoff 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As Brian Marinoff 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Estes 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Estes 

CHiPs (1977) 
  To Your Health 04x03: (Oct/05/1980) As Cal Hendricks 
  To Your Health 04x03: (Oct/05/1980) As Cal Hendricks 

Eischied (1979) 
  Who is the Missing Woman? 01x08: (Nov/30/1979) As Unknown 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4012: The Rock and Hard Place Incident 01x12: (May/27/1978) As Jeff Peters 
  Sighting 4012: The Rock and Hard Place Incident 01x12: (May/27/1978) As Jeff Peters 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Follow the Yellow Brick Road 01x06: (Mar/08/1976) As Unknown 
  Follow the Yellow Brick Road 01x06: (Mar/08/1976) As Unknown 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Return of Joe Forrester 02x22: (May/06/1975) As Burns 
  The Return of Joe Forrester 02x22: (May/06/1975) As Burns 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Caledonia -- It's Worth a Fortune 01x12: (Dec/06/1974) As Gib Moore 
  Caledonia -- It's Worth a Fortune 01x12: (Dec/06/1974) As Gib Moore 

Matlock (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ed Tobias 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ed Tobias 

Gavilan (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Winley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


2gether (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead 01x10 Oct/24/2000 As: Director
Dad 01x09 Oct/10/2000 As: Director
Crying 01x02 Aug/22/2000 As: Director
Xena: Warrior Princess (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Warrior... Priestess... Tramp 03x09 Jan/12/1998 As: Director
Early Edition (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
March in Time 02x08 Nov/15/1997 As: Director
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Family Hour 04x22 Jun/14/1997 As: Director
AKA Superman 04x16 Mar/16/1997 As: Director
Ghosts 04x09 Nov/24/1996 As: Director
Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Key Witness 01x08 May/17/1996 As: Director
China Beach (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Call 04x09 Dec/08/1990 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Ginty Quotes

No quotes added for this person