Login or register  
TV

Kian Egan

Mostly Credited As: Kian Egan
Sometimes Credited As: Westlife

Birth Name: Cian John Francis Egan
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Sligo
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kian Egan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Voice of Ireland (2012)As: Himself (Coach/Judge - S01 - present)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 13 - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Kian Egan, Sharron Davies, Matt Johnson, Larry Lamb 04x15: (Dec/06/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 21, 2014 27x60: (Nov/21/2014) As Himself 
  November 20, 2014 27x59: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 
  November 19, 2014 27x58: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 
  November 18, 2014 27x57: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Bob Mortimer, Mel Giedroyc, Adil Ray, Kian Egan 08x03: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 6, Episode 3 06x03: (Jun/25/2014) As Himself 

TV OD (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 10, 2014 01x05: (May/10/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kian Egan, Brian Conley, Cardinal Burns, Anastacia 03x11: (May/04/2014) As Himself 

The Guess List (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/03/2014) As Himself 

The National Lottery Live (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Apr/05/2014) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 28, 2014 15x60: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 28, 2014 04x146: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 
  March 27, 2014 04x145: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  March 26, 2014 04x144: (Mar/26/2014) As Himself 
  March 25, 2014 04x143: (Mar/25/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Kian Egan 18x125: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Blue Peter (1958) 
  Little Mix, Kian Egan, Lizzy Yarnold and the 31-Legged Race 57x20: (Mar/20/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Mar/15/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Jason Gardiner, Pixie Lott, Kian Egan and Lee Ryan 11x01: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Irish Special 07x09: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Kian Egan, Mark Feehily, Russell Kane 04x12: (Dec/23/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Cube (2009) 
  Celebrity Special 07x03: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself 

The Big Reunion (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Christmas Special 30x08: (Dec/19/2013) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Crown Jewels 12x25: (Dec/11/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 22 12x22: (Dec/08/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 21 12x21: (Dec/07/2013) As Himself 
  Series 12, Episode 20 12x20: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 71 04x71: (Dec/09/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 194 01x194: (Jun/03/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 131 01x131: (Mar/07/2011) As Himself 

Your Face Sounds Familiar (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/27/2013) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Tess Daly, Stephen Mangan, Kian Egan, Tony Law 15x04: (Feb/08/2013) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/25/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/11/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/04/2012) As Himself 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 75 01x75: (Jun/08/2011) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Jenny Frost, Shaznay Lewis, Coleen Nolan, Kian Egan, Antony Costa, James MacKenzie, Tony Mortimer, Mutya Buena, 02x04: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Boot Camp - 3 04x09: (Oct/06/2007) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Week 2: Results 03x05: (Oct/22/2005) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kian Egan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Atlantic Release First Image from Penny Dreadful Season 2

Sky Atlantic have released a first image from the new season of 'Penny..

Eighth Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s show which saw Judy Murray and her professional..

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..