Login or register  
TV

Suzanne Alexander

Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Alexander
Birth Name: Gwendolyn Ann White
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1931 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto
Date Of Death: September 21, 1975
Cause Of Death: suicide by jumping from a window (SF, CA)

Suzanne Alexander



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Towline 01x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Jeets 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Air Stewardess 05x22: (Mar/30/1958) As Andrea Dodd 

Public Defender (1954) 
  The Sapphire Mink 02x32: (Apr/07/1955) As Diane 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Parent's Weekend 02x29: (Mar/20/1953) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzanne Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..