Login or register  
TV

Candy Candido


Mostly Credited As: Candy Candido
Birth Name: Jonathan Joseph Candido
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1913 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Date Of Death: May 19, 1999
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  A Strange Adventure 05x28: (May/11/1958) As Leonardo 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Candy Candido, Jimmy Ames 01x18: (Aug/13/1955) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jimmy Durante 04x02: (Oct/11/1953) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candy Candido Quotes

No quotes added for this person