TV

Tim Haldeman


Mostly Credited As: Tim Haldeman
Birth Name: Timothy Robert Haldeman
Date Of Birth: January 10, 1949 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Tim Haldeman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Southland (2009) 
  Sally in the Alley 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sally in the Alley 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Agro 01x03: (Oct/23/2008) As Crane Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Agro 01x03: (Oct/23/2008) As Crane Operator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heartland (2007) 
  As We Are So Wonderfully Done with Each Other 01x08: (Aug/06/2007) As Harlen Chandler 

Windfall (2006) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/08/2006) As Trailer Park Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pilot 01x01: (Jun/08/2006) As Trailer Park Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cold Case (2003) 
  One Night 03x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Mr. Jablonski (1980) 
  One Night 03x16: (Mar/19/2006) As Mr. Jablonski (1980) 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Free Tippy 02x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Mr. Benson 
  Free Tippy 02x05: (Mar/03/2006) As Mr. Benson 

House (2004) 
  Kids 01x19: (May/03/2005) As Mature Man 
  Kids 01x19: (May/03/2005) As Mature Man 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Boss's Free Haircut 04x20: (Mar/29/2005) As Mr. Warner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  My Boss's Free Haircut 04x20: (Mar/29/2005) As Mr. Warner, [Co-Guest Stars]

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Dewey's Dog 03x17: (Apr/07/2002) As Doctor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Barnett, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Barnett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Once and Again (1999) 
  Won't Someone Please Help George Bailey Tonight (2) 02x20: (Apr/18/2001) As Atlantor Spokesman 
  Won't Someone Please Help George Bailey Tonight (2) 02x20: (Apr/18/2001) As Atlantor Spokesman 

ER (1994) 
  A Walk in the Woods 07x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Dr. Robert Wilson 
  A Walk in the Woods 07x14: (Feb/15/2001) As Dr. Robert Wilson 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Lost at 'C' 05x09: (Nov/17/2000) As Professor 
  Lost at 'C' 05x09: (Nov/17/2000) As Professor 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Fangs 02x01: (Apr/20/1999) As Dr. Brown 

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  Sally Forth 04x13: (Feb/09/1999) As Mr. Kraft 
  Sally Forth 04x13: (Feb/09/1999) As Mr. Kraft 
  Indecent Dick 04x08: (Dec/09/1998) As Mr. Kraft 

Hang Time (1995) 
  Rocky Road to the Playoffs 04x19: (Nov/14/1998) As Howard 
  Rocky Road to the Playoffs 04x19: (Nov/14/1998) As Howard 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  The Engagement 03x17: (Feb/11/1998) As Officer Barker 
  The Engagement 03x17: (Feb/11/1998) As Officer Barker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Policeman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Policeman 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Hi-Ho Silver 02x10: (Nov/18/1991) As Security Guard 
  Cased Up 02x09: (Nov/11/1991) As Bailiff 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Gleeless Club 06x23: (May/02/1988) As Huck 
  The Gleeless Club 06x23: (May/02/1988) As Huck 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Sports Buddies 01x09: (Dec/11/1984) As Bruiser 
  Sports Buddies 01x09: (Dec/11/1984) As Bruiser 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  X-22 (2) 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) As Attendant 
  X-22 (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Attendant 
  X-22 (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Attendant 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Sharks (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Hydraphone Operator 
  Sharks (1) 05x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Hydraphone Operator 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hydraphone Operator 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hydraphone Operator 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Trouble at Fort Apache 01x20: (Feb/15/1977) As Lt. Davis 
  Trouble at Fort Apache 01x20: (Feb/15/1977) As Lt. Davis 
  High Jinx 01x05: (Oct/05/1976) As Sailor 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Genius 04x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Student 
  The Genius 04x02: (Sep/18/1975) As Student 
  The System 03x08: (Oct/24/1974) As Townsend 
  The System 03x08: (Oct/24/1974) As Townsend 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Brothers Caine 03x20: (Mar/01/1975) As First Gunfighter 
  The Brothers Caine 03x20: (Mar/01/1975) As First Gunfighter 
  Empty Pages of a Dead Book 02x13: (Jan/10/1974) As Jason 
  Dark Angel 01x02: (Nov/11/1972) As Man Moving Away 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Defense Attorney 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Defense Attorney 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stewart 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Stewart 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Monroe 

The Bold and the Beautiful (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack Forrester 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jack Forrester 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As TBD, [Featuring]

Love & War (1992) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Man 

The Court (2002) 
  A Wing and a Prayer 01x05: (Unaired) As Keith's Buddy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Haldeman Quotes

No quotes added for this person