Login or register  
TV

Frank Parker (1)

Mostly Credited As: Frank Parker (1)
Birth Name: Frank Russell Parker
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Darby, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Frank Parker (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Shawn Brady (#1) (1985-1988; 1990-2008)
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Paddy Kelly (1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Slow Boat to Murder 02x11: (Feb/17/1981) As Herbert Soames 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Scream to the Skies 06x11: (Feb/11/1981) As Mitchell Demming 
  The Money Plague 05x09: (Nov/15/1979) As FBI Agent 
  Speed Trap 04x02: (Oct/12/1978) As Dr. Weiss 
  Has Anybody Here Seen Quincy? 02x07: (Mar/18/1977) As Jerry Wade, [Co-Guest Stars]

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Mark of the Saurian 02x06: (Feb/05/1981) As Captain 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Christmas Watch 03x15: (Dec/15/1979) As Clifford 

Sword of Justice (1978) 
  Blackjack 01x09: (Jul/11/1979) As Langdon 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Madonna Caper 05x17: (Feb/06/1978) As Guard Russell 
  H+2+O = Death 04x06: (Oct/24/1976) As Ed 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Strange Fate of Flight 608 02x08: (Nov/06/1977) As Unknown 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Knockout 02x05: (Oct/14/1977) As Lane Curran 

Switch (1975) 
  The Hundred Thousand Ruble Rumble 02x13: (Dec/21/1976) As Tom Brown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  High Jinx 01x05: (Oct/05/1976) As Commander 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Murder by Fire 02x13: (Dec/06/1975) As Larry Walker 
  Criss-Cross 02x06: (Oct/18/1975) As Larry Walker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Parker (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..