Login or register  
TV

Howard Kurtz

Mostly Credited As: Howard Kurtz
Sometimes Credited As: Howard "Howie" Alan Kurtz

Birth Name: Howard Alan Kurtz
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Howard Kurtz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MediaBuzz (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Reliable Sources (1992)As: Himself (Host 1999-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 19, Episode 2 19x02: (Sep/08/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]
  Season 18, Episode 49 18x49: (Aug/04/2013) As Himself (panelist), [Featuring]

The Situation Room (2005) 
  Episode 785 04x160: (Aug/08/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  Episode 745 04x120: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 
  Episode 626 04x01: (Jan/01/2008) As Himself (CNN Contributor) 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Howard Kurtz 12x130: (Oct/11/2007) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Howard Kurtz, Sara Evans 33x23: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Howard Kurtz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..