Login or register  
TV

Keith Walker (1)

Mostly Credited As: Keith Walker (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Keith A. Walker

Birth Name: Keith Anthony Walker
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1935 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: December 30, 1996
Cause Of Death: cancer

Keith Walker (1)


Keith Walker (1) died at the age of 62 and was born on June 29, 1935.
He was married to Peggy Walton-Walker.
He was born in the USA and died on December 30, 1996,
He is deceased (cancer)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Judgment Day (2) 04x02: (Sep/24/1985) As Doctor Craig 
  Judgment Day (1) 04x01: (Sep/24/1985) As Doctor Craig 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Ghost's Story/The Spoilers 05x22: (May/08/1982) As Second 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Ballad of Bret Maverick 01x09: (Feb/16/1982) As Holson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Gone But Not Forgotten 03x18: (Feb/17/1978) As Newsman 

Spencer's Pilots (1976) 
  The Hitchhiker 01x06: (Oct/22/1976) As Doctor 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Prisoners of War 01x06: (Oct/12/1976) As Naval Officer 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Sentry 01x20: (Mar/28/1975) As Reporter (Brian), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Bad Medicine 01x08: (Nov/29/1974) As Reporter #1 
  The Devil's Platform 01x07: (Nov/15/1974) As TV Reporter 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  The Killing Ground 01x01: (Feb/24/1975) As TV Announcer 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Authentic Death of Billy Stomper 02x16: (Jan/14/1974) As Doctor 

Mannix (1967) 
  To Quote a Dead Man 06x22: (Feb/25/1973) As Barney 
  A Walk in the Shadows 05x20: (Feb/09/1972) As Barney 
  Overkill 04x24: (Mar/13/1971) As Smith 
  To Cage a Sea Gull 04x10: (Nov/21/1970) As Newscaster 

Ironside (1967) 
  License to Kill 05x14: (Dec/02/1971) As Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  And Be My Love 02x19: (Feb/20/1969) As Arthur Nadeliano, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Three-Way Split 06x26: (Mar/21/1971) As Newscaster 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  Get Me to the Revolution on Time 02x05: (Oct/22/1968) As 1st Man, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Fall Guy (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dead Bounty 04x09 Nov/14/1984 As: Writer, Story
The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Secret of the Whispering Walls 01x06 Mar/13/1977 As: Story, Teleplay
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Buy or Not To Buy 05x14 Dec/20/1975 As: Writer
M*A*S*H (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
5 O'Clock Charlie 02x02 Sep/22/1973 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Keith Walker (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

W Network Announce New Season of Property Brothers

This fall, W Network has teamed up with Mazda Canada Inc. to introduce a..

The Loose Women Panel react to the 15,000 messages of support to former presenter Lynda Bellingham

Lynda Bellingham contacted Loose Women today and said she was overwhelmed..