Login or register  
TV

A.J. Jacobs

Mostly Credited As: A.J. Jacobs
Birth Name: Arnold Stephen Jacobs, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City

A.J. Jacobs



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Mindy Kaling, A.J. Jacobs, D.J. Demers 04x170: (Dec/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Michael Moore, A.J. Jacobs 05x121: (Sep/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Tracy Morgan, Emile Hirsch, A.J. Jacobs 15x18: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
A.J. Jacobs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..