Login or register  
TV

Barry Sigismondi


Mostly Credited As: Barry Sigismondi
Birth Name: Philip Barry Sigismondi
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Barry Sigismondi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Every Breath is a Bomb 09x09: (Mar/07/2012) As Senior Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  The Camel 02x09: (Nov/12/2009) As Fire Chief 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Chair Model 04x14: (Apr/17/2008) As W.B. Jones, [Co-Guest Stars]

Heartland (2007) 
  I Make Myself into Something New 01x02: (Jun/25/2007) As Arthur Gilliam 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Son of the Defender 03x18: (Apr/03/2007) As Officer James 
  Schmidt Happens 01x11: (Jan/09/2005) As Officer James 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead To Rights 02x12: (Jan/05/2007) As Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  It Wasn't Meant to Happen 02x20: (Apr/30/2006) As Football Coach 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  The Harder They Fall 02x02: (Mar/04/2006) As Police Officer 

Kitchen Confidential (2005) 
  French Fight 01x04: (Dec/05/2005) As Agent #1 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  A Day in the Life 04x08: (Nov/17/2005) As Officer 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Bullet Runs Through It (1) 06x07: (Nov/10/2005) As Officer #2, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Homebodies 04x03: (Oct/09/2003) As Uniform Cop #1 
  Random Acts of Violence 03x13: (Jan/30/2003) As Police Officer 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Time to Crime 02x13: (Jan/30/2005) As Jason James Sr. 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Big Bang 01x22: (May/10/2004) As SWAT Captain 

The Practice (1997) 
  Concealing Evidence 08x08: (Nov/23/2003) As Det. Mills 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Baby (1) 04x20: (May/11/2003) As Officer O'Shannon, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Shield (2002) 
  Breakpoint 02x12: (Mar/25/2003) As Sheriff, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Below the Belt 10x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Jerry the bartender 
  Maya Con Dios 10x06: (Oct/29/2002) As Jerry the Bartender 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Twenty-Six 02x04: (Nov/19/2001) As Cop 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Feeding Frenzy 01x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Det. Starrall 

18 Wheels of Justice (2000) 
  Countdown 02x09: (Feb/27/2001) As Jack 

Strong Medicine (2000) 
  Second Opinion 01x13: (Dec/03/2000) As Detective Stevens 

Arrest & Trial (2000) (2000) 
  Bittaker Murders 01x31: (Oct/30/2000) As Detective Ed Reynolds 

ER (1994) 
  Sticks and Stones 05x17: (Mar/25/1999) As Detective Hamer 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Wu's on First? 05x15: (Feb/07/1997) As Saul, [Co-Guest Stars]

10-8 (2003) 
  The Wild and the Innocent 01x15: (Unaired) As Fire Captain 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barry Sigismondi Quotes

No quotes added for this person