Login or register  
TV

Jeff David

Mostly Credited As: Jeff David
Birth Name: Jeffrey David
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1940 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: March 25, 2008
Cause Of Death: Heart failure in Manhattan, New York City, NY

Jeff David



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Godzilla (1978)As: Captain Carl Majors -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

How the West Was Won (1978) 
  L'Affaire Riel 02x06: (Mar/05/1979) As Jacques 

The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978) 
  Dying Declaration 01x10: (Dec/15/1978) As Linkman 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Over the Hill Spy 03x11: (Dec/17/1977) As Vilmos Vanovic 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of King Tut's Tomb 02x03: (Sep/25/1977) As Rashid 

Switch (1975) 
  Eyewitness 02x16: (Jan/23/1977) As Jack Blain, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Return to the Thirty-Eighth Parallel 03x09: (Dec/10/1976) As Funeral Director 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Thunderbird Conection 04x10: (Nov/28/1976) As Col. Raman 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Presumed Dead 01x07: (Oct/26/1976) As Dr. Jerry Corgney 

Harry O (1974) 
  Portrait of a Murder 02x11: (Nov/20/1975) As Dr. Cadbury 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Lamb to the Slaughter 04x01: (Sep/09/1975) As Augie 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Computer Killer 07x15: (Jan/14/1975) As Charles Aarons 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff David Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..