Login or register  
TV

Jack Brickhouse

Mostly Credited As: Jack Brickhouse
Birth Name: John Beasley Brickhouse
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1916 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peoria, Illinois
Date Of Death: August 06, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Jack Brickhouse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1950-1953)
World Series (1947)As: Play-By-Play Announcer (1950, 1954, 1959)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Duke (1979) 
  Up Against The Odds (2) 01x02: (Apr/05/1979) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jack Brickhouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..