Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roger H. Lewis


Mostly Credited As: Roger H. Lewis
Birth Name: Roger Hill Lewis
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1918 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: July 26, 1984





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


T.J. Hooker (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Thieves' Highway 02x10 Dec/04/1982 As: Writer
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Double for Danger 03x20 Feb/23/1971 As: Writer
Judd for the Defense (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Poisoned Tree 02x16 Jan/17/1969 As: Teleplay
The Defenders (1961) (1961) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
A Matter of Law and Disorder 04x26 Apr/08/1965 As: Writer
Whitewash 04x11 Dec/10/1964 As: Writer
The Uncivil War 03x36 Jun/27/1964 As: Writer
Mind Over Murder 03x30 May/16/1964 As: Writer
Die Laughing 03x25 Apr/11/1964 As: Writer
Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nobody Will Ever Know 02x19 Mar/25/1965 As: Story
The Rogues (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Bartered MacBride 01x24 Feb/28/1965 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roger H. Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person