Login or register
TV

Frank Wisbar

Mostly Credited As: Frank Wisbar
Birth Name: Franz Wysbar
Date Of Birth: December 09, 1899 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Tilsit, East Prussia
Date Of Death: March 17, 1967




TV Appearances

Fireside Theatre (1949)As: Host (S05)
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Fireside Theatre (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Member of the Jury 07x06 Oct/05/1954 As: Director
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Too Old for the Girl 03x02 Sep/19/1954 As: Director
Pretending Makes It So 03x01 Sep/12/1954 As: Director
The Crime of Daphne Rutledge 02x23 Jun/13/1954 As: Director
You Are Young Only Once 02x22 Jun/06/1954 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Wisbar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Monday, 4/21/14

    NBC won the 18-49 demo race, while ABC drew in the most total..

Ellen DeGeneres Launches Design Competition Show for HGTV

    Ellen DeGeneres is looking to paint the town red. Or blue. Or..

History’s ‘Texas Rising’ Adds Robert Knepper and Jeremy Davies

    It’s the cast that keeps on growing. So far, History’s ‘Texas..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor