Login or register  
TV

Michael Yo

Mostly Credited As: Michael Yo
Birth Name: Michael Yo Simmons Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Michael Yo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Yo on E! (2007)As: Host
The Daily 10 (2006)As: Celebrity Correspondent
The Insider (2004)As: Himself (Weekend Anchor 2013-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Michael Weatherly, Michael Yo, Clean Bandit, Edward Lee 05x17: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself 
  Jon Voight, Michael Yo, Susan Feniger 04x207: (Jul/29/2014) As Himself 
  Tori Spelling, Jennie Garth, Michael Yo, Jet Tila 04x192: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  Scott Foley, Michael Yo, Paul Bartolotta, guest co-host Carnie Wilson 04x170: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Kelsey Grammer, Michael Yo, Josh Wolf, Jo Koy 08x115: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 
  Laverne Cox, Chris Franjola, Michael Yo, Josh Wolf 08x96: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself 
  Iggy Azalea, Michael Yo, Bobby Lee, Jo Koy 08x79: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Brooklyn Decker, Michael Yo, Loni Love, Matt Braunger 08x61: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Kate Gosselin Addresses Rumors 02x19: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Yo Quotes
Michael: Don't talk about it; be about it.

Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..