Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Hal Bokar


Mostly Credited As: Hal Bokar
Birth Name: Harold Joseph Bokar
Date Of Birth: December 01, 1928 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Date Of Death: April 17, 1990





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Good Night, Dear Heart - November 9, 1957 02x17: (Mar/07/1990) As Groundskeeper, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Court (1984) 
  The Nun 02x01: (Sep/27/1984) As Man in Bar 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Heart? 03x21: (May/05/1983) As Bartender 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Coach 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Nine Hours 03x22: (Apr/04/1980) As Captain Deeter 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Conscience 07x14: (Jan/04/1979) As Sgt. Gates 
  The Rumor 06x16: (Jan/05/1978) As Fisk 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  The Last Mission Over Sengai 01x19: (Feb/08/1977) As Capt. Taylor 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Coulter City Wildcat 03x06: (Nov/12/1976) As 2nd Bidder, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  Odds Against Tomorrow 01x04: (Dec/31/1975) As Nick Angelo 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Equipment 05x04: (Oct/04/1975) As McClain 
  Inventions 03x22: (Mar/23/1974) As Driver 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  To See The World 01x23: (Mar/05/1975) As Hiram Johnson 

Ironside (1967) 
  Cross Doublecross 08x05: (Oct/10/1974) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Like Old Times 19x16: (Jan/21/1974) As Clay 

Ghost Story (1972) 
  The Graveyard Shift 01x19: (Feb/16/1973) As The Apeman, [Featuring]

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Challenge 05x06: (Oct/19/1966) As Hank Logan 
  Blaze of Glory 04x15: (Dec/29/1965) As Stuart Kelly 
  Throw a Long Rope 01x03: (Oct/03/1962) As Thody 

Blue Light (1966) 
  Field of Dishonor 01x16: (May/11/1966) As Werner 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Liberty 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Boatswain's Mate 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Open the Door Witchcraft 01x28: (Apr/08/1965) As Noel 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Third Man 
  A Tangled Web 01x18: (Jan/25/1963) As Reporter 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Architects of Fear 01x03: (Sep/30/1963) As Bert Balsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Squeeze Play 02x34: (May/14/1962) As Lew Grimes 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Through Thick and Thin 03x14: (Jan/07/1962) As Mr. Millard 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal Bokar Quotes

No quotes added for this person