Login or register  
TV

Jacob Blair

Mostly Credited As: Jacob Blair
Birth Name: Jacob William Blair
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1984 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Red Deer, Alberta
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Jacob Blair



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Pinkertons (2014)As: William Pinkerton
Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (2012) (2012) 
  Don't Die on Me 02x09: (Jan/13/2014) As Owen, [Co-Guest Stars]

Suits (2011) 
  The Other Time 03x06: (Aug/20/2013) As Joe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Flashpoint (2008) 
  We Take Care of Our Own 05x08: (Nov/08/2012) As Doug Forbes 

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Deliverance (2) 02x11: (Mar/07/2011) As Cpl. Baras, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Resurgence (1) 02x10: (Nov/30/2010) As Cpl. Baras, [Co-Guest Stars]

Fringe (2008) 
  Johari Window 02x12: (Jan/14/2010) As Trooper Jerry, [Co-Guest Stars]

Aliens in America (2007) 
  Wake at the Lake 01x17: (May/11/2008) As Dan Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Junior Prank 01x09: (Nov/26/2007) As Dan Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Help Wanted 01x05: (Oct/29/2007) As Dan Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Rocket Club 01x03: (Oct/15/2007) As Dan Archer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (2003) 
  Razor (Nov/24/2007) As Squad Leader Banzai, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bionic Woman (2007) 
  Paradise Lost 01x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Cute Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jacob Blair Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..