Login or register  
TV

John Veitch

Mostly Credited As: John Veitch
Birth Name: John D. Veitch
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1920 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Date Of Death: December 08, 1998
Cause Of Death: pancreatic cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Committed 03x11: (Dec/05/1954) As Man 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Husband Pro Tem 02x15: (Mar/27/1954) As guest star 
  The Twelve Pound Nugget 02x11: (Feb/28/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Veitch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..