Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Matt Braunger


Mostly Credited As: Matt Braunger
Birth Name: Matthew Braunger
Date Of Birth: August 01, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Matt Braunger




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matt Braunger: Big, Dumb Animal (2015)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Matt Braunger | Sara Schaefer | Maz Jobrani 03x19: (Feb/04/2015) As Himself 
  Alice Wetterlund | Mike Lawrence | Matt Braunger 02x159: (Dec/17/2014) As Himself 
  Jo Koy | Jen Kirkman | Matt Braunger 02x129: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself 
  Megan Neuringer | Matt Braunger | Emily Heller 02x97: (Jul/30/2014) As Himself 

Maron (2013) 
  Nostalgic Sex Buddy 02x06: (Jun/12/2014) As Vet, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Sarah Silverman, John Caparulo, Fortune Feimster, Matt Braunger 08x84: (May/28/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  Brooklyn Decker, Michael Yo, Loni Love, Matt Braunger 08x61: (Apr/17/2014) As Himself 
  Angie Harmon, Moshe Kasher, Natasha Leggero, Matt Braunger 07x95: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jack Huston, Bobby Lee, Arden Myrin, Matt Braunger 07x81: (May/30/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  You Made It Weird SXSW Podcast: Part 2 02x40: (May/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  You Made It Weird SXSW Podcast: Part 1 02x39: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Middle (2009) 
  The Walk 05x17: (Mar/26/2014) As Dale 

Family Tree (2013) 
  Civil War 01x06: (Jun/23/2013) As Confederate Guard 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Inertia (Jun/13/2013) As MTA Chief 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Un-sabotagable 03x21: (Apr/26/2013) As Kevin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Up All Night (2011) (2011) 
  The Game of Life 02x08: (Nov/29/2012) As Gene 

Conan (2010) 
  Footloose 3: Footloosest 01x158: (Oct/24/2011) As Himself (Comedian) 

United States of Tara (2009) 
  Trouble Junction 02x02: (Mar/29/2010) As Jarrett 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  John C. Reilly, Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Matt Braunger 01x87: (Oct/15/2009) As Himself (Comedian) 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tracy Morgan, Matt Braunger 16x66: (Dec/26/2008) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby, Matt Braunger 16x43: (Nov/14/2008) As Himself 

Carpoolers (2007) 
  Down for the Count 01x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Patient 

Pushing Daisies (2007) 
  Dummy 01x02: (Oct/10/2007) As Rick, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Braunger Quotes

No quotes added for this person