Login or register  
TV

Robert Conrad


Mostly Credited As: Robert Conrad
Birth Name: Konrad Robert Falkowski
Date Of Birth: March 01, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Robert Conrad




TV Appearances

Main cast 
High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995)As: Griffin "Tooter" Campbell
Jesse Hawkes (1989)As: Jesse Hawkes
High Mountain Rangers (1988)As: Jesse Hawkes
A Man Called Sloane (1979)As: Thomas Remington Sloane III
The Duke (1979)As: Oscar "Duke" Ramsey
Centennial (1978)As: Pasquinel
Black Sheep Squadron (1976)As: Maj. Gregory "Pappy" Boyington
Assignment Vienna (1972)As: Jake Webster
The D.A. (1971) (1971)As: Deputy D.A. Paul Ryan
The Wild Wild West (1965)As: James T. West
Hawaiian Eye (1959)As: Tom Lopaka
Episode Cast Credits 

Just Shoot Me (1997) 
  Jack Gets Tough 04x10: (Dec/14/1999) As Himself 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Nick Adams 02x25: (Aug/23/1999) As Himself 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  A Killing in the Market 01x02: (Sep/29/1987) As Corbett Cook 

The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/13/1982) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Conrad/Allman Brothers Band 07x09: (Jan/23/1982) As Himself (Host) 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #8 01x08: (May/04/1980) As Himself (Spectator), [Uncredited]
  Special #7 01x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Himself (NBC Team - Captain) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Himself (NBC Team - Captain) 
  Special #5 01x05: (Nov/18/1978) As Himself (NBC Team - Captain) 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  770627 15x31: (Jun/27/1977) As Himself 

Columbo (1971) 
  An Exercise in Fatality 04x01: (Sep/15/1974) As Milo Janus 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Break! 07x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Press Allen, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Killer 05x01: (Sep/19/1970) As Eddie Lorca 
  The Contenders (1) 03x02: (Oct/06/1968) As Bobby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  The Radical 04x04: (Oct/06/1971) As Deputy D.A. Paul Ryan (Character from the series The D.A.), [Special Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  The Playground 03x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Mitch Cantrell 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Plague 04x23: (Apr/04/1969) As Donald, [Uncredited]

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Four into Zero 02x15: (Feb/18/1965) As Gary Kemp 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Town That Trespassed 01x25: (Mar/26/1964) As Martin Purcell 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  And Cain Cried Out 01x03: (Oct/19/1962) As Griff Benedict 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Who Killed Cock Robin? 02x19: (Feb/05/1960) As Tom Lopaka 
  Only Zeroes Count 02x01: (Oct/02/1959) As Tom Lopaka 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Harry Connors Story 01x02: (Oct/03/1959) As Harry Connors 

The Man and the Challenge (1959) 
  Maximum Capacity 01x02: (Sep/19/1959) As Bill Howard 

Sea Hunt (1958) (1958) 
  Water Ski Show 02x22: (Jun/31/1959) As Hal Peters 
  The Stunt 02x06: (Feb/08/1959) As Boat Captain 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Amnesty 02x08: (May/24/1959) As Billy the Kid 

Lawman (1958) 
  Battle Scar 01x25: (Mar/22/1959) As Davey Catterton 

Maverick (1957) 
  Yellow River 02x20: (Feb/08/1959) As Davie Barrows 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  One Bullet from Broken Bow 01x15: (Jan/21/1959) As Juanito, [Uncredited]

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Revenge 04x23: (Unknown) As Tommy Chugg 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


High Sierra Search and Rescue (1995)• Creator

Episode Crew


Jesse Hawkes (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rites of Passage 01x01 Apr/22/1989 As: Director
High Mountain Rangers (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Trial Of Jesse Hawkes 01x03 Jan/16/1988 As: Director
Pilot   Apr/19/1987 As: Director, Story
A Man Called Sloane (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shangri-La Syndrome 01x12 Dec/22/1979 As: Director
The Duke (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nothin' 'Cept Noise 01x06 May/18/1979 As: Director
Long And Thin, Lorna Lynn 01x05 Apr/27/1979 As: Director
Black Sheep Squadron (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Forbidden Fruit 02x07 Feb/22/1978 As: Director
Ten'll Get You Five 02x06 Jan/18/1978 As: Director
The Hawk Flies on Sunday 02x03 Dec/28/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Conrad Quotes

No quotes added for this person