Login or register  
TV

Roy Kellino


Mostly Credited As: Roy Kellino
Birth Name: Philip Roy Gislingham
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1912 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: November 18, 1956
Cause Of Death: heart attack





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Lady 05x01 Sep/16/1956 As: Director
General Electric Summer Originals (1956) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Great Lady 01x09 Sep/11/1956 As: Director
Blizzard Bound 01x07 Aug/28/1956 As: Director
Duel at Dawn 01x02 Jul/10/1956 As: Director
Telephone Time (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Emperor Norton's Bridge 01x08 May/27/1956 As: Director
The Golden Junkman 01x01 Apr/08/1956 As: Director
Four Star Playhouse (1952) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Safe Keeping 04x17 Feb/09/1956 As: Director
A Place Full of Strangers 04x10 Dec/08/1955 As: Director
The Thin Red Line 04x09 Dec/01/1955 As: Director
Let the Chips Fall 04x03 Oct/20/1955 As: Director
Trudy 03x34 May/26/1955 As: Director
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Delay at Fort Bliss 03x53 Sep/03/1954 As: Director
The General's Boots 03x47 Jul/23/1954 As: Director
The Great Lady 03x27 Mar/05/1954 As: Director
Storm Swept 03x14 Dec/04/1953 As: Director
Operation Riviera 02x42 Jun/19/1953 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Kellino Quotes

No quotes added for this person