Login or register  
TV

Patrick Pinney

Mostly Credited As: Patrick Pinney
Birth Name: Patrick Cullen Pinney
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Patrick Pinney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Powerpuff Girls (1998)As: Various -- [Voice]
TaleSpin (1990)As: Various -- [Voice]
Dino-Riders (1988)As: Various -- [Voice]
Fraggle Rock (1983)As: Pa Gorge, Traveling Uncle Matt, Flange -- [Voice]
Blackstar (1981)As: Klone, Balkar, Terra -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Casablankman 05x11: (Oct/30/2011) Voiced  Various Characters (as Pat Pinney) 
  Terms of Endaredevil 05x02: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  Various Characters (as Pat Pinney) 
  Saving Private Gigli 05x01: (Jan/09/2011) Voiced  Various Characters (as Pat Pinney) 
  Especially the Animal Keith Crofford! 04x19: (Sep/20/2009) Voiced  Various Characters 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Lilo & Stitch 06x02: (Oct/04/2003) Voiced  Various 

Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003) 
  Lilo & Stitch (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  Various 

Samurai Jack (2001) 
  XVII: Jack and the Scotsman, Part 2 02x04: (Mar/22/2002) Voiced  Clansman #2 / Old Clansman / Angus (as Pat Pinney) 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) 
  Film Flam 04x01: (Apr/20/2001) Voiced  Cop #1, Actor Cop, Guard #3, Male Actor, Male Teller, Crook #3 

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Your Shoe's Untied 02x03: (Nov/02/2000) Voiced  Painty The Pirate 

Spider-Man (1994) (1994) 
  Secret Wars (3): Doom 05x11: (Nov/21/1997) Voiced  Ben Grimm/The Thing 
  Secret Wars (1): Arrival 05x09: (Nov/07/1997) Voiced  Ben Grimm/The Thing 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Alive!/Who is Super Cow? 01x03: (Jul/29/1997) Voiced  Super Hero #2 

TaleSpin (1990) 
  A Baloo Switcheroo 01x24: (Oct/16/1990) Voiced  Professor O'Bowens 

Pryde of the X-Men (1989) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/1989) Voiced  Juggernaut/ Various 

G.I. Joe (1983) 
  Arise, Serpentor, Arise! : Day 1 02x01: (Sep/15/1986) Voiced  Mainframe 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  God Child/Curtain Call 07x04: (Oct/29/1983) As Heckler 

SuperFriends (1980) (1980) 
  The Recruiter 03x24: (Oct/29/1983) Voiced  Various 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patrick Pinney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..