Login or register  
TV

Jan Chappell

Mostly Credited As: Jan Chappell
Birth Name: Janet Chappell
Date Of Birth: 1949
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jan Chappell



Jan Chappell
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blake's 7 (1978)As: Cally (Series 1-3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rosemary and Thyme (2003) 
  In a Monastery Garden 03x02: (Jan/21/2006) As Elaine Bingham 

Doctors (2000) 
  Herbaceous Borders 07x68: (Oct/13/2005) As Geraldine Doyle 
  Happiness Can't Buy You Money 03x12: (Mar/19/2002) As Carole Belling 

Spooks (2002) 
  A Prayer for My Daughter 03x04: (Nov/01/2004) As Patricia Norton 

Holby City (1999) 
  If You Can't Do the Time 06x33: (May/18/2004) As Human Resources Representative 
  Reflected Truth 04x05: (Nov/06/2001) As Barbara Gillet 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Talking to the Dead 01x06: (May/06/2004) As Technician 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  A Matter of Taste 01x08: (May/01/1994) As Doctor 

The House of Eliott (1991) 
  Episode Thirty-Three 03x09: (Feb/27/1994) As Mrs. Cartwright 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Good Life 08x13: (Dec/11/1993) As Dr. Potter 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  The Price of Fish 05x13: (Nov/28/1993) As Dealer 

Anna Lee (1993) 
  Headcase (Oct/01/1993) As Mrs Tulloch 

Alleyn Mysteries (1990) 
  A Man Lay Dead 01x01: (Apr/18/1993) As Nellie Weston 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Nice Little Line in Plastic 08x33: (Apr/23/1992) As Mugging Victim 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller (1988) 
  The Soldier and Death 01x01: (May/15/1988) As Soldier's Wife 

Reilly: Ace of Spies (1983) 
  Endgame 01x08: (Oct/19/1983) As Marie Friede 
  Gambit 01x07: (Oct/12/1983) As Marie Friede 

Blake's 7 (1978) 
  Sarcophagus 03x09: (Mar/03/1980) As The Alien, [Uncredited]
  Children of Auron 03x07: (Feb/19/1980) As Zelda, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Chappell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..